Hitchin Town crest

Step 3 · Southern League Premier Central

Hitchin Town

The Canaries

Top Field, HitchinEst. 18654,554 capacityBlue and white

2026/27

Latest result

Full timeTue 22 Sept
Bury Town1
Hitchin TownL0
Match centre →
20th of 22Next Leighton Town (H) Tue 29 Sept

You were there

This game has its own page, and it keeps whatever anybody sends about it — a few lines, some photographs, or both. It stays there long after the club has played again.

Tell us how it went

2026/27

This season

PosClubPGDPts
18Leighton Town crestLeighton Town7-55
19Leamington crestLeamington7-65
20Hitchin Town crestHitchin Town8-64
21Stratford Town crestStratford Town8-103
22Stamford crestStamford8-200

20th of 22 in the Southern League Premier Central.

2026/27

Upcoming fixtures

Tue 29 SeptHitchin Town crest Hitchin TownvLeighton Town crest Leighton TownHome
Sat 3 OctLeamington crest LeamingtonvHitchin Town crest Hitchin TownAway
Tue 20 OctHitchin Town crest Hitchin TownvStamford crest StamfordHome

Home turf

Top Field

Hitchin
4,554 capacityGrass pitch
Map and what's on →

2026/27 · 8 games

The season so far

8Played
6:12-6 goal difference
0.75Goals a game
3Games unbeaten, best run
At home0-3-14:6
On the road0-1-32:6
How it endedDDDLDL
13One to forgetat home to Needham Market · 11 Aug

Your record

Every game

Tick the ones you were at

Last 5

Recent results

Played, won, drawn, lost

Who they've met

Across every season we hold — not a full historical record.

The story so far

Season by season

2026/27Southern League Premier CentralStep 3In progress4 pts
2024/25Southern League Premier CentralStep 310th0 pts